37 Payran St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,968 - $751,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Payran St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $683,992, approximately $693 per square foot. 37 Payran St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Oxbow Investments Inc
Bought by
Deheinrich Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,705
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Redler Norman
Bought by
Oxbow Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,705
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Redler Norman and Norman Redler 2009 Revocable T
Bought by
Cappellano Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Redler Norman
Bought by
Redler Norman and Norman Redler 2009 Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deheinrich Antonia | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oxbow Investments Inc | $285,600 | None Available | |
| Cappellano Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Redler Norman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deheinrich Antonia | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $484,201 | $190,001 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $474,708 | $186,276 | $288,432 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $465,401 | $182,624 | $282,777 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $456,277 | $179,044 | $277,233 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $447,332 | $175,534 | $271,798 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $442,747 | $173,735 | $269,012 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $434,067 | $170,329 | $263,738 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $425,557 | $166,990 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $417,214 | $163,716 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $409,034 | $160,506 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $402,891 | $158,096 | $244,795 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $395,000 | $155,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map