$100,000
PENDING $30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $573/month

Total Views 5,823
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,641 Sq Ft
$38 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to 37 Pershing, a versatile three unit fixer upper offering a rare opportunity for both owner occupants and investors ready to add value. Delivered fully vacant, this property is a blank canvas, ideal for renovation and immediate occupancy or leasing once complete. Conveniently located near Buffalo General Hospital, Oishei Children’s Hospital, the Buffalo Science Museum, and the NY-33 Expressway, it offers strong demand and easy access to major amenities. Whether you envision living in one unit while renovating the others or revitalizing the entire building as an income-producing asset, this property presents a compelling opportunity to build equity and generate future cash flow.

Listing Agent

Damian O'meally

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 585-775-5169 License #10401279028 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Co-Listing Agent

Ashley Arroyo

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 585-775-5169 License #10401312174

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $462

Year Built

  • Built in 1883

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x150
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,641 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-100-740-0003-056-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$462

Year Built

Built in 1883

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1883
  • Attribution Contact: 585-775-5169
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNY
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-832-3300

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1033
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-100-740-0003-056-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 462.0
  • Tax Lot: 56

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $163 $120,000 $6,000 $114,000
2024 $163 $29,000 $2,000 $27,000
2023 $147 $29,000 $2,000 $27,000
2022 $146 $29,000 $2,000 $27,000
2021 $146 $29,000 $2,000 $27,000
2020 $100 $29,000 $2,000 $27,000
2019 $357 $13,000 $2,000 $11,000
2018 $336 $13,000 $2,000 $11,000
2017 $77 $13,000 $2,000 $11,000
2016 $84 $13,000 $2,000 $11,000
2015 -- $13,000 $2,000 $11,000
2014 -- $13,000 $2,000 $11,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $100,000 -16.6% $38 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $45 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $129,900 +99.8% $49 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Price Changed $69,900 -12.5% $26 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Sale $79,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $65,000 Riverside Abstract Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: B1659475

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-100-740-0003-056-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.