37 Pine Candle Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Pine Candle Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $496,000, approximately $233 per square foot. 37 Pine Candle Way is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Olivas Alejandra
Bought by
Olivas Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Olivas Tony Marco and Olivas Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,116
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Alejandra | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olivas Tony Marco | $509,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olivas Tony Marco | $466,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,876 | $380,568 | $115,000 | $265,568 |
| 2025 | $1,650 | $376,009 | $115,000 | $261,009 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $408,329 | $100,000 | $308,329 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,400 | $106,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map