RENTED MAR 28, 2026

37 Pine Ln Tivoli, NY 12583

Estimated Value: $859,271

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,858 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2021

Last sale price $568,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,762 / mo

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 3.8 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Linden Avenue Middle School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of March 2026

Get ready to have the summer of your dreams in this impeccably cared for turnkey Center Hall Colonial style home in serene country setting. Tucked away at the end of a private road, you instantly feel welcomed as you enter a spacious and bright Living Room with a pellet stove. You will love to dine in the eat in Kitchen with brand new appliances and multitude of counter space. Formal Dining Room flows into Kitchen makes for easy hosting, a Powder Room and easy access to a 2 Car Garage with high ceilings and loft space for storage. On the second level there are 4 Bedrooms including primary suite with double vanity, jet tub and walk in closet. Three additional Bedrooms, full Bath and a convenient laundry. The massive, finished Basement features high ceilings and loads of windows, a full Bathroom and sliders to the back yard and is perfect for your office, playroom, gym or guest suite. Enjoy the perks of Central Air Conditioning and whole house generator. You will never want to leave but if you do you will find convenience in just being minutes away from the charming villages of Red Hook & Tivoli with endless restaurant & shopping offerings. Up the road is Lasting Joy Brewery, Hearty Roots Farm Market, & The Tin Barn. Upstate life is waiting for you. Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angelina Lanzarone

Mondello Upstate Properties License #10401349217 Listed on: 06/26/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Unrepresented Buyer

Buyer Representation Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3.8 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,858 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Mill Road-Primary Grades Elementary School
  • Linden Avenue Middle School
  • Red Hook Senior High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Private Water Source
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 191.4-2-8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3.8 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-07-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 3800.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 0.98497
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 0.98497
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.84444
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 1000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 3858.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3858

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle School: Linden Avenue Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.8
  • Parcel Number: 191.4-2-8
  • Property Attached: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Road-Primary Grades
  • High School: Red Hook Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Red Hook

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Pawar Amol and Brunson Lani
Bought by
Amol Pawar Ret
Current Estimated Value
$859,271

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2021
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
List Price
$574,900
Sold Price
$568,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$454,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assoc
Bought by
Hurley Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Bonk Dwight
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Assoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Vondell Realty Llc
Bought by
Bonk Shannon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Clements Richard J Deborah F
Bought by
Vondell Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Petosa Marie
Bought by
Clements Richard J Deborah F

Amol Pawar Ret -- None Available
Brunson Lani $568,000 None Available
Hurley Scott $355,900 --
Lasalle Bank National Assoc $440,074 --
Bonk Shannon $375,000 Lewis Stadles
Vondell Realty Llc $51,590 Donna M Nebel
Clements Richard J Deborah F $58,000 Donna M Nebel
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brunson Lani $454,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Price Changed $3,800 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Price Changed $4,000 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Rent $4,250 0.0% --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Off Market $4,250 -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $4,250 -5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Sold $568,000 -1.2% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 For Sale $574,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,420 $716,000 $122,000 $594,000
2024 $14,611 $716,000 $122,000 $594,000
2023 $15,686 $545,000 $104,760 $440,240
2022 $14,771 $545,000 $104,760 $440,240
2021 $12,686 $445,000 $104,760 $340,240
2020 $9,539 $345,000 $104,760 $240,240
2019 $10,120 $345,000 $108,000 $237,000
2018 $10,120 $345,000 $108,700 $236,300
2017 $10,012 $343,000 $108,700 $234,300
2016 $2,467 $343,000 $108,700 $234,300
2015 -- $343,000 $108,700 $234,300
2014 -- $343,000 $108,700 $234,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 882696

OneKey® MLS

APN: 103000-191-004-0002-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.