37 Pinecrest Rd Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Pinecrest Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $400,483, approximately $329 per square foot. 37 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Andrews Gina L
Bought by
Keegan Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,286
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Est Cox Gladys O and Cox David J
Bought by
Andrews Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,652
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
L & N Construction
Bought by
Cox David W and Cox Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |