47 Pinecrest Rd Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $398,359 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Pinecrest Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $437,590, approximately $266 per square foot. 47 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2025
Sold by
Martin Paul S Est and Martin
Bought by
Debra D Martin Lt and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
L & N Construction Co
Bought by
Strynar Robert W and Strynar Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra D Martin Lt | -- | -- | |
| Debra D Martin Lt | -- | -- | |
| Strynar Robert W | $101,500 | -- | |
| Strynar Robert W | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strynar Robert W | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Strynar Robert W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |