Seller's Agent in 2025
Nadia Mounsif
McCaul & Mounsif Real Estate Group LLC
(781) 215-5005
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $396,475
Rehab or development opportunity. Single family is current use in an RG-5 zone. Spacious home on a generous lot. One bedroom and bath on the first floor, and 2 bedrooms and a bath on the second. Nice yard space. Cash or rehab loan needed. Will not qualify for conventional financing in current condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McCaul & Mounsif Real Estate Group LLC Listed on: 11/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Oscar C | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Dejesus Oscar C | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Tdev & Invs Llc | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Tdev & Invs Llc | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Mulrenin Kenneth | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mulrenin Kenneth | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Oscar C | $253,300 | |
| Closed | Dejesus Oscar C | $253,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulrenin Kenneth | $163,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulrenin Kenneth | $89,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +10.9% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -8.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $347,800 | $117,500 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $321,300 | $117,500 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $295,100 | $102,200 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $255,400 | $81,800 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $226,500 | $65,400 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $207,800 | $65,400 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $188,500 | $58,800 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $179,800 | $58,800 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $170,100 | $58,800 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $155,000 | $42,700 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $155,000 | $42,700 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $155,000 | $42,700 | $112,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nadia Mounsif
McCaul & Mounsif Real Estate Group LLC
(781) 215-5005
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Johnny Long
PRIVI Realty LLC
(617) 275-1415
2 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73314041
APN: WORC-000018-000004-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.