Seller's Agent in 2025
Sue Wahl
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 543-7836
15 in this area
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $292,000
Like new ranch home with many upgrades open floor plan. Kitchen features granite countertops, stylish backsplash, counter bar with stools and all SS appliances. Great room opens to patio with sun setter retractable cover. Primary bedroom with adjoining bath and walk in closet. The best part? You can sell your lawnmower! The association takes care of lawnmowing and mulch. Sit back and relax! Call today for a private appointment!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiting Andrew W | $282,000 | Navy Federal Title | |
| Alsip Ronald E | $192,480 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $40,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beiting Andrew W | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $282,000 | +0.8% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $79,520 | $14,910 | $64,610 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $79,520 | $14,910 | $64,610 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $79,520 | $14,910 | $64,610 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $56,040 | $10,500 | $45,540 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $56,040 | $10,500 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $51,350 | $10,500 | $40,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sue Wahl
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 543-7836
15 in this area
364 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Burton
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 368-3715
31 in this area
337 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1838909
APN: 29-01-10.-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.