37 Pleasant St Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $222,634 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Pleasant St, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $275,409, approximately $112 per square foot. 37 Pleasant St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,817 | $136,200 | $22,100 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $136,200 | $22,100 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $136,200 | $22,100 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $88,500 | $14,700 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $88,500 | $14,700 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $88,500 | $14,700 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $88,500 | $14,700 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $150,900 | $26,000 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $150,900 | $26,000 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map