Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathleen Behr
VRI Homes
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $613,000
REDUCED !!!Don't miss this CHARMING and COZY 3 Bedroom RENOVATED home. Newer kitchen with granite counters, tumbled marble back splash and stainless-steel appliances. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout! NEWER furnace, roof, and replaced windows. Woodburning fireplace in living room and wood stove for extra warmth in family room.
Tranquility awaits you in your private yard, with WALK OUT BSMT, firepit, paver patio & pergola!!. Enjoy serenity with the view of Lake Lefferts across the street - Fish, canoe or just sit by the water. Minutes to the Matawan train station & GSP for an easy commute, walk to downtown restaurants and shops. Oversized driveway for easy parking, Workshop/storage shed with electric.
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank License #1862148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Marcy | $342,000 | None Available | |
| Conheeney Christopher | $367,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Marcy | $331,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Conheeney Christopher | $330,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Sold | $342,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,398 | $509,400 | $281,300 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $10,118 | $476,300 | $294,800 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $10,118 | $465,400 | $285,800 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $9,287 | $386,700 | $215,600 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $341,800 | $185,900 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $9,053 | $330,900 | $176,900 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $8,832 | $323,500 | $173,300 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $8,800 | $317,100 | $168,800 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $8,591 | $305,200 | $159,800 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $8,235 | $298,800 | $155,300 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $7,584 | $277,300 | $141,800 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $7,562 | $277,500 | $137,300 | $140,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathleen Behr
VRI Homes
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Danielle Farney
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 737-4863
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Catherine Cusano
Prudential New Jersey Properties, RB
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Catherine Lacey-Cusano
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 492-7392
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21911040
APN: 31-00092-0000-00008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.