37 Roberts St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Roberts St, Woonsocket, RI 02895. 37 Roberts St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Founders Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,830 | $697,200 | $90,400 | $606,800 |
| 2024 | $7,090 | $487,600 | $92,100 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $487,600 | $92,100 | $395,500 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $487,600 | $92,100 | $395,500 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $238,900 | $37,600 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $238,900 | $37,600 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $238,900 | $37,600 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $231,600 | $41,100 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $7,374 | $231,600 | $41,100 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $8,472 | $231,600 | $41,100 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | $7,892 | $219,600 | $45,200 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map