37 Saint Augustine Bend Savannah, GA 31404
East Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,947 - $588,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Saint Augustine Bend, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $551,487, approximately $285 per square foot. 37 Saint Augustine Bend is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Amy M
Bought by
Beytagh Amy M and Beytagh John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,234
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Brymc Llc
Bought by
Beytagh John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,187
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Robertson Clare T
Bought by
Bryant Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beytagh Amy M | -- | -- | |
| Beytagh Amy M | -- | -- | |
| Beytagh John P | $237,500 | -- | |
| Brymc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Beytagh John P | $237,500 | -- | |
| Brymc | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Lee | $101,500 | -- | |
| Bryant Lee | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beytagh Amy M | $220,500 | |
| Closed | Beytagh Amy M | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brymc | $229,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $197,240 | $44,000 | $153,240 |
| 2024 | $31 | $169,160 | $30,000 | $139,160 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $166,480 | $20,000 | $146,480 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $147,360 | $20,000 | $127,360 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $127,880 | $20,000 | $107,880 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $118,840 | $20,000 | $98,840 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $118,840 | $20,000 | $98,840 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $103,560 | $20,000 | $83,560 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $101,160 | $20,000 | $81,160 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $4,814 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map