Estimated Value: $424,000 - $445,943
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Shippee Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $437,736, approximately $244 per square foot. 37 Shippee Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Otoole Funding T
Bought by
Poplawski Daniel P and Poplawski Claudine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poplawski Daniel P | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poplawski Daniel P | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Poplawski Daniel P | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poplawski Daniel P | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $340,900 | $60,600 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $324,900 | $57,800 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $319,600 | $52,500 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $323,800 | $49,000 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $264,000 | $49,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $263,600 | $48,600 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $256,000 | $46,900 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $256,000 | $46,900 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $257,400 | $41,500 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $257,400 | $41,500 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $249,700 | $41,500 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $226,400 | $32,700 | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map