37 Springview Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated payment $2,147/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Den
- Bathtub with Shower
- 1 Fireplace
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Living Room
About This Home
Located in a desirable lake community with private access for fishing and swimming, this spacious home offers over 2,600 square feet plus an additional lot (Map 023J A 035.00). The functional layout features a large living room and a separate den overlooking the backyard, now updated with a modern electric wall fireplace. The downstairs has been refreshed with new paint, giving the home a clean, updated feel. The kitchen includes solid surface countertops, updated backsplash, and ample cabinet space, while the primary suite is conveniently located on the main level. Outside, enjoy an oversized garage, workshop, and brick patio. Major improvements include a new roof and two HVAC units, both less than 5 years old. Located outside city limits, this property offers the added benefit of no city taxes while still being close to town.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,124
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,682 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
Additional Features
- 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Springbrook Lake Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 023J A 034.00 & 035.00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $56,525 | $3,500 | $53,025 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $56,525 | $3,500 | $53,025 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $56,525 | $3,500 | $53,025 |
| 2021 | $976 | $41,525 | $2,375 | $39,150 |
| 2020 | $976 | $41,525 | $2,375 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $976 | $41,525 | $2,375 | $39,150 |
| 2018 | $976 | $41,525 | $2,375 | $39,150 |
| 2017 | $960 | $39,175 | $2,375 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $842 | $39,175 | $2,375 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $842 | $39,175 | $2,375 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $842 | $39,175 | $2,375 | $36,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $384,900 | -1.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | +6.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $365,000 | +4.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $365,000 | Byrd & Byrd Pllc | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $6,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $346,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2601994
APN: 023J-A-034.00
- 23 Springview Dr
- 47 Mill Dr
- 66 Northshore Dr
- 28 Springview Dr
- 48 Southshore Dr
- 212 Springview Dr
- 0 Dogwood Cir
- 339 Doak Mason Rd
- 00 Lakewood Dr E
- 363 Lakewood Dr E
- 00 Spring Creek Law Rd
- 103 Spring Creek Law Rd
- 0 Fly Rd
- 0 Highway 70 E
- 65 Countryway Dr
- 11 Countryway Dr
- 514 George Anderson Rd
- 344 Country Chase Dr
- 741 Independence Loop
- 296 Liberty Claybrook Rd
- 11 Markwood Ln
- 16 White Birch Dr
- 20 Stonewater Creek Dr
- 100 Parkwood Trace
- 2000 N Royal St
- 100 Park Ridge Dr
- 1000 Willow Oaks Ln
- 143 Hopper Barker Rd
- 134 Liverpool Cove
- 26 Revere Cir
- 100 Boardwalk Cove
- 100 Trace Dr