NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $547,000 - $637,763

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,244 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2017

Last sale price $400,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,117 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Walk-Up Access

About This Home

As of June 2017

Welcome home! A meticulously maintained 3 bedroom house, conveniently located just off North Ave in the sought after NNE. Imagine your low mortgage when receiving rents for the completely separate apartment upstairs OR easily turn the house back into a LARGE single family home again. Original finishes include wood floors, arched doorways and glass door knobs. A gas insert fireplace for cold nights with built in stereo cabinets.The updated kitchen includes the Armstrong floor, New Energy star appliances, heavy gauge deep 2 basin Kraus farm sink and open floor plan. Custom tile full bath downstairs with 2 shower heads for the ultimate wash. First floor laundry. Relax in the warm and bright sun room while gazing at the salt system solar heated in ground pool, stone patio & garden with loads of greenery and flowers. A second sun room w radiant heat flooring just off the family room allows you to work from home or have another sunny spot to relax. The oversized garage allows for 4 cars parked in tandem or extra space for hobbies. Large clean basement for plenty of storage. A true Oasis close to everything Burlington has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Quarles

EXP Realty License #082.0094112 Listed on: 03/13/2017

EXP Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Oconnell

Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #082.0102393

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1945

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater
  • Community Sewer or Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: **Seller to remove some cherished perennials/shrubs in yard once weather allows. Seller to put fill in place of plants removed. Microwave DNS.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1945

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Construction: Existing
  • Items Excluded: **Seller to remove some cherished perennials/shrubs in yard once weather allows. Seller to put fill in place of plants removed. Microwave DNS.
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1945

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher - Energy Star, Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator-Energy Star, Washer, Stove - Electric
  • Equipment: Smoke Detectr-HrdWrdw/Bat
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 2244
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 3224
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2244
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 980

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 4
  • Parking: Off Street
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cable Company: Comcast or Burlington Tel
  • Electric: 100 Amp, 200 Amp

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 11326
  • Lot Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Description: City Lot
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Cardinal Melanie and Rose Cheryl
Bought by
Bernard Daniel and Cardinal Melanie
Current Estimated Value
$594,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2017
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Bean Gregory E and Bean Pamela A
Bought by
Cardinal Melanie and Cardinal Rose Cheryl
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Quarles
EXP Realty
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Oconnell
Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Morrill Rita Rose Revoc Trust
Bought by
Bean Pamela A and Bean Gregory E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernard Daniel $64,000 --
Bernard Daniel $64,000 --
Cardinal Melanie -- --
Cardinal Melanie -- --
Bean Pamela A $147,000 --
Bean Pamela A $147,000 --
Rose Rita Morrill Revocable Trust -- --
Rose Rita Morrill Revocable Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Sold $400,000 -4.7% $178 / Sq Ft
04/13/2017 04/13/17 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2017 03/13/17 For Sale $419,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,299 $467,500 $125,200 $342,300
2023 $9,878 $467,500 $125,200 $342,300
2022 $9,806 $467,500 $125,200 $342,300
2021 $9,938 $467,500 $111,500 $356,000
2020 $8,371 $283,000 $72,800 $210,200
2019 $4,116 $283,000 $72,800 $210,200
2018 $4,536 $283,000 $72,800 $210,200
2017 $7,030 $271,300 $72,800 $198,500
2016 -- $271,300 $72,800 $198,500
2015 -- $2,713 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,414 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,414 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4621917

PrimeMLS

APN: (035) 028-1-134-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.