37 Stone Pine Ct Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $492,243 - $592,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Stone Pine Ct, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $535,061, approximately $274 per square foot. 37 Stone Pine Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodholme Elementary School, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Edlow Deborah F
Bought by
Kane Richard J and Kane Lorna G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Robbins Bernard G Talles Gary E
Bought by
Roberts James L and Roberts Barbara C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Richard J | $205,000 | Real Estate Title & Escrow L | |
| Roberts James L | $295,319 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,951 | $481,500 | $101,000 | $380,500 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $444,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $407,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $369,800 | $101,000 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $363,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $356,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $349,500 | $101,000 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $349,500 | $101,000 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $369,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $357,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $344,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map