37 Sybil St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $742,178 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Sybil St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $819,795, approximately $457 per square foot. 37 Sybil St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Old Post Road School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Duane and Nelson Lisa M
Bought by
Duane Robert Nelson Lt and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Jt Rt
Bought by
White Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Jt Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Orswell Gary R Estate and Fnma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1989
Sold by
Doane Daniel
Bought by
Foucre Marcelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Sold by
Haffermill Trust
Bought by
Doane Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Robert Nelson Lt | -- | -- | |
| White Lisa | $246,500 | -- | |
| Jt Rt | $128,000 | -- | |
| Jt Rt | $128,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $131,750 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $131,750 | -- | |
| Foucre Marcelle | $136,900 | -- | |
| Doane Daniel | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doane Daniel | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doane Daniel | $197,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Doane Daniel | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,368 | $652,200 | $295,200 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $612,900 | $283,800 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $7,777 | $559,900 | $246,800 | $313,100 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $504,300 | $228,600 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $467,000 | $215,600 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $450,800 | $203,400 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $6,508 | $431,000 | $195,600 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $6,252 | $409,400 | $188,800 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $396,200 | $181,600 | $214,600 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $379,300 | $174,600 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $5,734 | $365,200 | $166,400 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $347,900 | $166,400 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map