37 Thackeray Rd Oakland, NJ 07436
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $811,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Thackeray Rd, Oakland, NJ 07436 and is currently estimated at $730,366, approximately $574 per square foot. 37 Thackeray Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Indian Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Walpole Geary
Bought by
Watson Kenneth Starr and Green Jaclyn Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Kenneth Starr | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,180 | $524,500 | $309,600 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $10,987 | $486,100 | $281,800 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $462,800 | $267,100 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $10,645 | $452,600 | $261,200 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $10,822 | $352,500 | $204,500 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $10,571 | $352,500 | $204,500 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $10,201 | $352,500 | $204,500 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $9,986 | $352,500 | $204,500 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $9,705 | $347,100 | $204,500 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $9,441 | $347,100 | $204,500 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $9,254 | $347,100 | $204,500 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $9,063 | $347,100 | $204,500 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map