37 Thicket Unit 30 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,304 - $892,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Thicket Unit 30, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $841,076, approximately $766 per square foot. 37 Thicket Unit 30 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $214,741 | $119,354 | $95,387 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $210,531 | $117,014 | $93,517 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $206,403 | $114,719 | $91,684 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $202,356 | $112,469 | $89,887 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $198,389 | $110,264 | $88,125 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $196,355 | $109,133 | $87,222 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $192,505 | $106,993 | $85,512 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $188,731 | $104,895 | $83,836 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $185,031 | $102,838 | $82,193 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $181,403 | $100,821 | $80,582 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $178,679 | $99,307 | $79,372 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $175,179 | $97,361 | $77,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map