37 Tower Ln Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $411,046 - $759,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Tower Ln, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $567,512, approximately $492 per square foot. 37 Tower Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and The Bellwether School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence Timothy and Lawrence Karen B
Bought by
Lawrence Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $204,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $242,930 | $0 | $0 |