Seller's Agent in 2014
John Gower
Gower And Co.
(401) 339-0900
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $587,000
Bank Owned Property to be sold as is. Interior has had extensive renovation. New Boiler,Hot Water Tank,Hardwood floor in LR,Carpet Paint.Upgrades to plumbing/electric.Condition of Pool unknown. All offers must include proof of funds or prequal Letter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa James L | $224,900 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $303,781 | -- | |
| Stapleton James H | $152,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stapleton James H | $6,042 | |
| Open | Stapleton James H | $220,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Stapleton James H | $258,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $224,900 | -6.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $447,800 | $102,500 | $345,300 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $447,800 | $102,500 | $345,300 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $320,800 | $67,500 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $320,800 | $67,500 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $320,800 | $67,500 | $253,300 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $271,800 | $64,300 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $271,800 | $64,300 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $271,800 | $64,300 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $5,370 | $234,100 | $57,900 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $234,100 | $57,900 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $234,100 | $57,900 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $214,500 | $57,900 | $156,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Gower
Gower And Co.
(401) 339-0900
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Celeste Costa
Alltown Real Estate Group
(401) 949-5400
36 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1064593
APN: CRAN-000011-000003-001123
Ask me questions while you tour the home.