37 Vance Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $303,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Vance Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $287,231, approximately $257 per square foot. 37 Vance Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Melmick Damiel H Jr Es
Bought by
Dudley Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$109,740
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Charlotte | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Charlotte | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley Charlotte | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $134,750 | $28,910 | $105,840 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $134,330 | $28,910 | $105,420 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $134,330 | $28,910 | $105,420 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $94,080 | $21,910 | $72,170 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $94,080 | $21,910 | $72,170 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $94,080 | $21,910 | $72,170 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $94,080 | $21,910 | $72,170 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $94,080 | $21,910 | $72,170 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $92,680 | $31,290 | $61,390 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $92,680 | $31,290 | $61,390 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $92,680 | $31,290 | $61,390 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $92,680 | $31,290 | $61,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map