37 W Sunset Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,334 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 W Sunset Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $246,334, approximately $172 per square foot. 37 W Sunset Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
West Togo D
Bought by
Jackson Andrew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,850
Outstanding Balance
$12,084
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$234,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Andrew E | $54,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Andrew E | $55,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $167,900 | $50,000 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $164,000 | $50,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $160,900 | $50,000 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $137,400 | $45,000 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $125,200 | $45,000 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $117,300 | $36,200 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $109,400 | $36,200 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $112,700 | $36,200 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $118,600 | $36,200 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map