37 Wade St Brighton, MA 02135
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,140,439
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Wade St, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,140,439, approximately $659 per square foot. 37 Wade St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Shaloh House Jewish Day School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Bais Yaakov Of Boston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Mchenry Madeline M and Mchenry Madeleine M
Bought by
Boston College
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Lee Francis G
Bought by
Mchenry Madeline M and Mchenry Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston College | $600,000 | -- | |
| Mchenry Madeline M | -- | -- | |
| Lee Francis G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $1,237,600 | $447,400 | $790,200 |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,129,900 | $380,500 | $749,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,129,900 | $380,500 | $749,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,027,200 | $345,900 | $681,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $990,600 | $339,100 | $651,500 |
| 2020 | $7,850 | $743,400 | $314,000 | $429,400 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $688,200 | $255,900 | $432,300 |
| 2018 | $6,934 | $661,600 | $255,900 | $405,700 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $642,200 | $255,900 | $386,300 |
| 2016 | $6,664 | $605,800 | $255,900 | $349,900 |
| 2015 | $6,641 | $548,400 | $228,200 | $320,200 |
| 2014 | $6,148 | $488,700 | $228,200 | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map