NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $729,000 - $797,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2021

Last sale price $250,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 210% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,496 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Perfect renovated two family home in downtown Warren. Property updates include - plumbing, electrical, roof, windows, siding, heating system and much more! The first floor unit was recently gut-renovated. It has 2 bedrooms, one bathroom, and laundry in the unit! Central air! It was currently being used as short term furnished rentals. At this time the first floor unit is vacant. Second floor received a renovation not to the same caliber as the first floor. It has a slightly different layout. There is an extra room for a guest room or office. There is a very large attic currently unfinished that has much potential! There is a shed and plenty of parking on the property. Both apartments have their own private front porches! Walk to all of the restaurants and shops! Call or text today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clifford Ponte

Keller Williams South Watuppa License #REB.0018576 Listed on: 08/04/2021

Keller Williams South Watuppa

Co-Listed By

Devin Cordeiro

RE/MAX Vantage License #RES.0045945

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Weinstein

Compass License #REB.0016858

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 2,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

• Tenant pays for hot water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37WARRENAVWARN

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units
  • Close To Downtown Subdivision

Amenities

  • Shops
  • Public Transportation

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $3,406

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,406

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,202 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0735
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWSW
  • Co List Office Phone: 508-677-3233
  • Subdivision Name: close to downtown
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2530.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Tub Shower
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

• Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3202.0
  • Parcel #: 37WARRENAVWARN
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Hot Water

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Operating Expense: 3406.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3406.0
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Weinstein Jonathan
Bought by
Teldar Llc
Current Estimated Value
$775,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,250
Outstanding Balance
$693,858
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$81,147

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teldar Llc $716,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $799,000 +219.6% $316 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold $250,000 -13.8% $99 / Sq Ft
09/04/2021 09/04/21 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $289,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,352 $292,300 $85,300 $207,000
2024 $4,221 $292,300 $85,300 $207,000
2023 $3,843 $281,300 $85,300 $196,000
2022 $3,534 $196,200 $78,900 $117,300
2021 $3,477 $196,200 $78,900 $117,300
2020 $3,406 $196,200 $78,900 $117,300
2019 $2,551 $133,500 $50,100 $83,400
2018 $2,518 $133,500 $50,100 $83,400
2017 $2,511 $133,500 $50,100 $83,400
2016 $3,213 $160,900 $65,300 $95,600
2015 $3,213 $160,900 $65,300 $95,600
2014 $3,229 $160,900 $65,300 $95,600

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1287217

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARR-000002-000000-000093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.