37 Whealan Rd Le Grand, CA 95333
Estimated Value: $455,934 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Whealan Rd, Le Grand, CA 95333 and is currently estimated at $456,967, approximately $459 per square foot. 37 Whealan Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Scott Ernest and Fretz Scott Ann
Bought by
Presto Patrick and Cardella Presto Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,122
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$396,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Morrison Lynn
Bought by
Scott Ernest and Fretz Scott Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Winifred Lynn
Bought by
Morrison Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presto Patrick | $125,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Scott Ernest | $145,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Morrison Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Presto Patrick | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $210,226 | $153,735 | $56,491 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $206,105 | $150,721 | $55,384 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $202,065 | $147,766 | $54,299 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $198,103 | $144,869 | $53,234 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $194,220 | $142,029 | $52,191 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $192,229 | $140,573 | $51,656 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $188,461 | $137,817 | $50,644 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $184,767 | $135,115 | $49,652 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $181,145 | $132,466 | $48,679 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $151,123 | $129,869 | $21,254 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $148,854 | $127,919 | $20,935 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $145,939 | $125,414 | $20,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map