NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $438,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,084 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2025

Last sale price $409,500 $196 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,286 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Location, Location, Location! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, HVAC (2019), Roof (2020), & hot water heater (2019) is move-in ready and waiting for you! Just painted and featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring & new elegant light fixtures, this home is bright, inviting, and full of lowcountry charm. Primary suite on the main floor offers a spacious walk-in closet & bathroom. Home's location is unbeatable—just minutes from Old Town Bluffton, top-rated schools, shopping, & dining. Enjoy access to sidewalks & trails, swimming pool, pavilion, & playground. This one won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elite Group

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 12/21/2024

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Kasia Pawelek

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Blanca Martinez

Maxey Blackstream Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,227

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 2,084 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number R610-038-000-0599-0000

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.1252
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 864-504-4314
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: THE FARM AT BUCKWALTER
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2084.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Pantry
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: R610-038-000-0599-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2024
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Blanca Martinez
Maxey Blackstream Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$399,500
Sold Price
$409,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.5%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$408,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$660
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.16%
Original Mortgage
$397,215
Outstanding Balance
$393,639
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Segoviaaguilar Wilfredo A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,445
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Ryden Kelly A and Ryden Joseph
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Ross Sherdina R
Bought by
Ryden Joseph and Ryden Kelly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
11.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ross Sherdina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,040
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trujillo Jose E $409,500 None Listed On Document
Segoviaaguilar Wilfredo A $163,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $25,000 None Available
Ryden Joseph $215,000 None Available
Ross Sherdina R $208,040 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trujillo Jose E $397,215
Previous Owner Segoviaaguilar Wilfredo A $165,445
Previous Owner Ryden Joseph $161,250
Previous Owner Ross Sherdina R $208,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Sold $409,500 +2.5% $196 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $399,500 -2.4% $192 / Sq Ft
12/22/2024 12/22/24 Off Market $409,500 -- --
12/21/2024 12/21/24 For Sale $399,500 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: REsides

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,272 $7,170 $0 $0
2024 $1,272 $10,750 $0 $0
2023 $3,147 $10,750 $0 $0
2022 $2,874 $9,350 $0 $0
2021 $2,823 $9,350 $0 $0
2020 $2,746 $9,350 $0 $0
2019 $2,695 $9,350 $0 $0
2018 $2,579 $9,350 $0 $0
2017 $2,351 $8,130 $0 $0
2016 $991 $5,420 $0 $0
2014 $958 $5,420 $0 $0

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 449382

REsides

APN: R610-038-000-0599-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.