37 Windbeam Loop Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $559,811 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Windbeam Loop, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $580,703, approximately $257 per square foot. 37 Windbeam Loop is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, Robert Erskine Elementary School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Bachley Gregory J
Bought by
Okeefe Michael and Okeefe Susan Heyboer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$195,505
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$385,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeefe Michael | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okeefe Michael | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,386 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $10,758 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $10,844 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $10,699 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $10,579 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $10,409 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $10,229 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $9,996 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $9,643 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $9,366 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $9,041 | $273,500 | $159,100 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map