37 Winston Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Nausauket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,259 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Winston Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $513,815, approximately $346 per square foot. 37 Winston Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $431,800 | $124,200 | $307,600 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $358,400 | $103,900 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $358,400 | $103,900 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $277,100 | $86,400 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $277,100 | $86,400 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $277,100 | $86,400 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $277,100 | $86,400 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $246,000 | $102,500 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $246,000 | $102,500 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $268,300 | $113,900 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $223,100 | $80,800 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $223,100 | $80,800 | $142,300 |
| 2013 | $4,415 | $223,100 | $80,800 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map