Estimated Value: $759,882 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Apache, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $813,471, approximately $381 per square foot. 370 Apache is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Herman John C Lafontaine Jamie L
Bought by
Herman John C and Herman Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,881
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$801,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Herman John C
Bought by
Lafontaine Jamie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Sold by
Crosby Steven Patrick By Aif
Bought by
Herman John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman John C | -- | -- | |
| Lafontaine Jamie L | -- | -- | |
| Herman John C | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman John C | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $51,581 | $7,000 | $44,581 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $51,925 | $7,504 | $44,421 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $40,532 | $5,671 | $34,861 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $41,698 | $5,834 | $35,864 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $35,750 | $5,148 | $30,602 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $38,953 | $5,148 | $33,805 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $25,243 | $3,960 | $21,283 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $25,243 | $3,960 | $21,283 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $27,907 | $3,502 | $24,405 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $27,910 | $3,500 | $24,410 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $22,540 | $3,580 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map