L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Ray
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
Estimated Value: $707,203 - $838,000
Spectacular views await you from this charming mountain home featuring a bright, open floor plan & abundant natural light w/ Remodeled Kitchen, Corian counters, spacious great room, FP w/ wood insert, updated baths & Pergo flooring. Master w/sitting room & amazing views. All of this PLUS Home office w/separate entrance, wrap-around deck, retractable awning,storage & blacktopped driveway.New Roof,furnace & most windows within 3 yrs! Easy Access off Hwy 36.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Ray
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder Listed on: 09/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Carlo Ciaravino
Brookstone Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolster Martinjhn H B | $373,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kostel David | $287,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nolan Bradley E | $195,000 | North American Title | |
| United Investors Corp | -- | -- | |
| Gricius Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Gricius Dina C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolster Martinjhn H B | $354,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Bradley E | $175,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $373,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | Sold | $373,000 | -6.5% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2014 11/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $45,994 | $10,219 | $35,775 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $52,139 | $14,740 | $37,399 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $33,972 | $8,688 | $25,284 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $34,950 | $8,938 | $26,012 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $35,815 | $6,078 | $29,737 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $35,815 | $6,078 | $29,737 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $26,467 | $6,120 | $20,347 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $26,467 | $6,120 | $20,347 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $23,999 | $6,766 | $17,233 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $24,000 | $6,770 | $17,230 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $20,580 | $5,970 | $14,610 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Ray
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carlo Ciaravino
Brookstone Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE747465
APN: 14294-11-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.