370 Arroyo Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,874,000 - $2,374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Arroyo Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,060,157, approximately $1,369 per square foot. 370 Arroyo Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Macnabb Gary M
Bought by
Macnabb Gary Michael and The Gary Michael Macnabb Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Whalen Kathleen
Bought by
Macnabb Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,288
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,041,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macnabb Gary Michael | -- | -- | |
| Macnabb Gary M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $319,000 | -- | |
| -- | $326,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macnabb Gary M | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,483 | $575,174 | $414,843 | $160,331 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $563,897 | $406,709 | $157,188 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $552,841 | $398,735 | $154,106 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $542,002 | $390,917 | $151,085 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $531,375 | $383,252 | $148,123 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $525,928 | $379,323 | $146,605 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $515,617 | $371,886 | $143,731 |
| 2018 | $6,128 | $505,508 | $364,595 | $140,913 |
| 2017 | $6,056 | $495,597 | $357,447 | $138,150 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $485,881 | $350,439 | $135,442 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | $478,584 | $345,176 | $133,408 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $469,210 | $338,415 | $130,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map