370 Avenue P Brooklyn, NY 11204
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11204. 370 Avenue P is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $56,960 | $486,450 | $50,850 | $435,600 |
| 2025 | $57,035 | $519,750 | $50,850 | $468,900 |
| 2024 | $57,035 | $526,050 | $50,850 | $475,200 |
| 2023 | $53,733 | $470,700 | $50,850 | $419,850 |
| 2022 | $51,842 | $445,500 | $33,750 | $411,750 |
| 2021 | $48,633 | $396,450 | $33,750 | $362,700 |
| 2019 | $44,881 | $435,150 | $33,750 | $401,400 |
| 2018 | $38,932 | $399,150 | $33,750 | $365,400 |
| 2017 | $33,231 | $378,000 | $33,750 | $344,250 |
| 2016 | $27,325 | $357,300 | $33,750 | $323,550 |
| 2015 | $12,876 | $209,700 | $33,750 | $175,950 |
| 2014 | $12,876 | $186,300 | $33,750 | $152,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map