Seller's Agent in 2021
Paula Rheaume
The Real Estate Collaborative
(508) 558-5113
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $605,104
*BEST AND LAST DUE SUNDAY THE 28TH AT 12 PM* This home was once the District 3 School many years ago and Sellers are only the second owners of the property! This home has been extremely well maintained over the years. Main level has a large eat-in kitchen with large island, which opens to a huge family room and a 4 season porch. There is also a separate dining room with sliders to the back deck and an office. Plenty of sq ft! Spacious master bedroom is on the 2nd level with a large walk-in closet and attached master bath. Both bedroom and bath have skylights with electronic open/close. There's also a 2nd bedroom and a possible 3rd. Public records has home as a 2 bedroom but there are opportunities to add the 3rd. Basement has a 733 sq ft finished room. House and garage have been re-sided this year with vinyl peaks. Above ground pool is 7 years old and filter is new this year. Close to shopping and highway access.Great location for commuters!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Reeshemah | $410,000 | None Available | |
| 370 Broadway T | -- | -- | |
| Chiocca Paul E | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Reeshemah | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiocca Paul E | $59,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiocca Paul E | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiocca Paul E | $4,835 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2021 01/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $485,800 | $191,800 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | $5,809 | $467,700 | $172,600 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $382,400 | $163,000 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $319,900 | $153,400 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $294,000 | $134,300 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $286,300 | $126,600 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $278,600 | $118,900 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $258,400 | $105,500 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $247,100 | $99,700 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $243,300 | $95,900 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $250,700 | $99,100 | $151,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paula Rheaume
The Real Estate Collaborative
(508) 558-5113
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chanda Smart
OnyxGroup Realty LLC
(617) 792-2268
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72767413
APN: RAYN-000007-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.