Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Portway
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 733-6361
3 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $935,000
New to the market is this idyllic, custom, extended, Cape style home. All original & lovingly cared for inside with three spacious bedrooms & two & a half baths. Hardwoods and recessed lighting throughout main living space with plenty of room to spread out in the living room with a lovely fire place, dining area, office & 3 season room. Stunning kitchen has beautiful granite counters & large seated island along with stainless steal appliances. Master bedroom complete with sky lights, cathedral ceiling & master bath. Two more spacious bedrooms with walk in closets & window seats. Check out the view from the 3 season room which looks over sprawling landscaped grounds- perfect for outdoor living & entertaining with large deck, in-ground, salt water, pool, cabana & basket ball court! First floor laundry, central air, mud room, farmers porch, plenty of storage, irrigation & two car garage are just bonuses to this home. AND its just minutes from major routes, shopping, and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Scott E | $488,000 | -- | |
| Cofffey Tierney | $425,000 | -- | |
| Dyckman David | -- | -- | |
| Cosenza Joephine | $516,000 | -- | |
| Cosenza Joephine T | $516,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Pamela S | -- | -- | |
| Livingston Pamela | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Scott E | $419,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Cofffey Tierney | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Pamela | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosenza Joephine T | $366,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | $488,000 | -0.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | For Sale | $489,900 | +15.3% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | For Sale | $426,999 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,126 | $754,200 | $204,500 | $549,700 |
| 2024 | $8,927 | $718,800 | $196,600 | $522,200 |
| 2023 | $8,689 | $638,900 | $177,000 | $461,900 |
| 2022 | $8,302 | $559,800 | $157,300 | $402,500 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $538,200 | $149,400 | $388,800 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $492,700 | $149,400 | $343,300 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $492,700 | $149,400 | $343,300 |
| 2018 | $6,933 | $465,300 | $149,400 | $315,900 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $432,700 | $141,600 | $291,100 |
| 2016 | $6,434 | $429,500 | $138,400 | $291,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $426,300 | $139,100 | $287,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Portway
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 733-6361
3 in this area
136 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kim Shultz-Foley
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 230-8200
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nelson Matos
RE/MAX
(774) 222-6695
11 in this area
267 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Andy Saviolakis
RE/MAX
(508) 823-2700
6 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72536344
APN: RAYN-000007-000059-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.