370 Codell Dr Unit 4 Lexington, KY 40509
Woodhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Codell Dr Unit 4, Lexington, KY 40509 and is currently estimated at $141,312, approximately $160 per square foot. 370 Codell Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Madeline M. Breckinridge Elementary School, Crawford Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Bluegrass Country Prop Llc
Bought by
Bgcp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,017
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bgcp Llc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bgcp Llc | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |