370 Country Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
High Hill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,499 - $369,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Country Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $348,875, approximately $202 per square foot. 370 Country Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,101 | $93,995 | $14,655 | $79,340 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $84,067 | $13,107 | $70,960 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $85,737 | $21,044 | $64,693 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $79,874 | $19,605 | $60,269 |
| 2020 | $6,379 | $77,046 | $18,911 | $58,135 |
| 2019 | $6,220 | $73,742 | $18,100 | $55,642 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $68,122 | $16,721 | $51,401 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $64,175 | $15,752 | $48,423 |
| 2016 | $5,699 | $60,190 | $14,774 | $45,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,649 | $13,783 | $42,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map