370 Cross St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $755,042
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Cross St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $654,761, approximately $449 per square foot. 370 Cross St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1992
Sold by
Vespa Robert Q
Bought by
Fonseca Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Antonio | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Antonio | $67,000 | |
| Open | Fonseca Antonio | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Fonseca Antonio | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Antonio | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,667 | $648,100 | $254,300 | $393,800 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $621,700 | $242,000 | $379,700 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $581,900 | $226,300 | $355,600 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $510,800 | $198,400 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $6,494 | $448,500 | $177,300 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $431,400 | $170,200 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $419,500 | $170,200 | $249,300 |
| 2018 | $6,081 | $400,300 | $158,900 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $5,857 | $375,200 | $158,900 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $361,200 | $155,900 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $347,800 | $151,200 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $5,431 | $334,200 | $140,700 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map