10 Appletree Cir Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Appletree Cir, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $604,491, approximately $534 per square foot. 10 Appletree Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Sold by
Lombardi Leonard J and Lombardi Helen A
Bought by
Feeley Paul R and Feeley Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeley Paul R | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeley Paul R | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Feeley Paul R | $111,600 | |
| Closed | Feeley Paul R | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $491,400 | $207,600 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $457,500 | $197,700 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $5,493 | $427,800 | $184,800 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $381,400 | $162,100 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $7,958 | $334,200 | $144,700 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $321,500 | $139,200 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $313,000 | $139,200 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $292,800 | $128,700 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $275,300 | $128,700 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $265,100 | $126,200 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $255,400 | $122,500 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $249,600 | $118,900 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map