370 Diamond Head Dr S Unit 13 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Diamond Head Dr S Unit 13, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $405,271, approximately $263 per square foot. 370 Diamond Head Dr S Unit 13 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Rab Investments Llc
Bought by
Wood Carl W and Wood Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Outstanding Balance
$92,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$312,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Rab Investments Llc
Bought by
Wood Carl W and Wood Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Carl W | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Wood Carl W | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Carl W | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $296,100 | $75,000 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $296,100 | $75,000 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $296,100 | $75,000 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $185,820 | $35,000 | $150,820 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $185,820 | $35,000 | $150,820 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $185,820 | $35,000 | $150,820 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $185,820 | $35,000 | $150,820 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $175,910 | $32,000 | $143,910 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $175,910 | $32,000 | $143,910 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $175,910 | $32,000 | $143,910 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $155,890 | $30,000 | $125,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,890 | $30,000 | $125,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map