370 E 134th St Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,526
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 E 134th St, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $606,526, approximately $134 per square foot. 370 E 134th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, P.S. I.S. 224, and Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Jarish Realty Corp
Bought by
T & V Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & V Holdings Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | T & V Holdings Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,277 | $183,150 | $22,500 | $160,650 |
| 2025 | $18,131 | $169,830 | $22,500 | $147,330 |
| 2024 | $18,131 | $171,180 | $22,500 | $148,680 |
| 2023 | $18,090 | $169,920 | $22,500 | $147,420 |
| 2022 | $17,907 | $166,500 | $22,500 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $14,966 | $139,950 | $22,500 | $117,450 |
| 2020 | $17,269 | $183,150 | $22,500 | $160,650 |
| 2019 | $16,162 | $184,050 | $22,500 | $161,550 |
| 2018 | $15,008 | $164,700 | $22,500 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $14,612 | $144,900 | $22,500 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $14,543 | $142,650 | $22,500 | $120,150 |
| 2015 | $9,052 | $132,300 | $22,500 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $9,052 | $129,150 | $22,500 | $106,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map