370 E Olympia St Othello, WA 99344
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 E Olympia St, Othello, WA 99344 and is currently estimated at $313,526, approximately $274 per square foot. 370 E Olympia St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Othello High School and Liberty Bell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Garza Adriana
Bought by
Bernal Carlos and Castaneda Teresa Sandoval
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,900
Outstanding Balance
$226,974
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2015
Sold by
Beard Susan Kazve Hara and Beard Russell L
Bought by
Garza Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Carlos | $262,000 | Frontier Title | |
| Garza Adriana | $135,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Carlos | $248,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Adriana | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,332 | $209,300 | $45,500 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $192,800 | $42,100 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $160,100 | $33,700 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $160,100 | $33,700 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $150,600 | $33,700 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $140,400 | $33,700 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $130,700 | $29,300 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $130,700 | $29,300 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $130,700 | $29,300 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $130,700 | $29,300 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $132,200 | $29,300 | $102,900 |
| 2012 | $1,891 | $132,900 | $23,000 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map