Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Gentry
RE/MAX
(509) 989-2377
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,703 - $355,000
You will love this 3 Bed, 2 FULL Bath Home located in the popular Windsor Pointe/Coventry House neighborhood. 1,454 SF, Underground Sprinklers, attached 2-Car Garage. Built in 2008 with a nice, open design. Similar to other designs but better: Extra five feet in Living Room with Gorgeous Bay Window. Call now to set up a private tour!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM383583
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2008
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Esteban Espinoza | $214,000 | Frontier Title Moses Lake | |
| Ramos Zuniga Marcos F | $162,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Snow Mark H | $156,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Horst Scot | $55,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Esteban Espinoza | $152,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Zuniga Marcos F | $165,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Mark H | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Horst Scot | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Sold | $162,500 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,889 | $260,800 | $36,000 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $240,100 | $33,300 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $206,500 | $26,700 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $206,500 | $26,700 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $193,000 | $26,700 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $178,900 | $26,700 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $151,500 | $26,500 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $151,500 | $26,500 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $151,500 | $26,500 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $151,500 | $26,500 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $152,600 | $26,500 | $126,100 |
| 2012 | $2,058 | $144,700 | $26,500 | $118,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Gentry
RE/MAX
(509) 989-2377
137 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM383583
APN: 1529031310009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.