370 E Park Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,341,280
Studio
4
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 E Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,341,280, approximately $401 per square foot. 370 E Park Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,346 | $788 | $389 | $399 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $745 | $368 | $377 |
Source: Public Records
Map