370 El Conejo Dr Ojai, CA 93023
Meiners Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,863 - $957,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 El Conejo Dr, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $889,466, approximately $688 per square foot. 370 El Conejo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Meiners Oaks Elementary School, Mira Monte Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Bergman Sheldon L
Bought by
Bergman Sheldon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Sandefur James A and Sandefur Debra G
Bought by
Bergman Sheldon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Sheldon L | -- | None Available | |
| Bergman Sheldon L | $182,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $316,363 | $130,277 | $186,086 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $310,160 | $127,722 | $182,438 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $304,079 | $125,218 | $178,861 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $298,117 | $122,763 | $175,354 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $292,272 | $120,356 | $171,916 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $289,277 | $119,123 | $170,154 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $283,606 | $116,788 | $166,818 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $278,047 | $114,499 | $163,548 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $272,596 | $112,254 | $160,342 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $267,252 | $110,053 | $157,199 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $263,239 | $108,400 | $154,839 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $258,085 | $106,278 | $151,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map