370 Eubanks Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,425
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Eubanks Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $463,864, approximately $104 per square foot. 370 Eubanks Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Ables Pickard and Ables Nikki
Bought by
Pawsfarm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Robertson Lewis C
Bought by
Pickard Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Robertson Marjorie C and Robertson Lewis C
Bought by
Warnat Eric Gus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawsfarm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickard Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Warnat Eric Gus | $54,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $33,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $33,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $44,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $29,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $29,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $27,179 | $0 | $0 |