370 Fox Hunt Trail Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Fox Hunt Trail, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $808,511, approximately $282 per square foot. 370 Fox Hunt Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Leighton Donald
Bought by
Elaine M Larkin-Leighton Declaration Of Trust and Larkin-Leighton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Leighton Donald and Leighton Elaine
Bought by
Larkin Leighton Elaine M and The Elaine M Larkin Leighton D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Pleger Thomas E and Pleger Frances R
Bought by
Leighton Donald and Leighton Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine M Larkin-Leighton Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larkin Leighton Elaine M | -- | None Available | |
| Leighton Donald | $422,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leighton Donald | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,288 | $237,111 | $63,648 | $173,463 |
| 2024 | $14,727 | $222,643 | $59,765 | $162,878 |
| 2023 | $13,591 | $204,399 | $54,868 | $149,531 |
| 2022 | $13,591 | $187,209 | $53,806 | $133,403 |
| 2021 | $13,307 | $182,411 | $52,427 | $129,984 |
| 2020 | $13,015 | $182,411 | $52,427 | $129,984 |
| 2019 | $12,740 | $180,820 | $51,970 | $128,850 |
| 2018 | $13,621 | $195,947 | $55,908 | $140,039 |
| 2017 | $13,602 | $193,585 | $55,234 | $138,351 |
| 2016 | $13,499 | $187,455 | $53,485 | $133,970 |
| 2015 | $12,966 | $178,546 | $50,943 | $127,603 |
| 2014 | $12,585 | $167,664 | $49,022 | $118,642 |
| 2012 | $12,130 | $168,017 | $49,125 | $118,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map