370 Hawkcrest Cir Sacramento, CA 95835
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $861,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,863
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Hawkcrest Cir, Sacramento, CA 95835 and is currently estimated at $809,245, approximately $209 per square foot. 370 Hawkcrest Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Paso Verde, Inderkum High School, and Natomas Pacific Pathways Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Tretheway Dan
Bought by
Thretheway Idika Goyle and Goyle Idika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2014
Sold by
Goyle Kuldip
Bought by
Thretheway Idika Goyle and Goyle Idika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Heras Chris
Bought by
Goyle Kuldip and Goyle Neena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Goyle Kuldip and Goyle Idika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Acacia Credit Fund 7 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thretheway Idika Goyle | -- | None Available | |
| Thretheway Idika Goyle | -- | None Available | |
| Goyle Kuldip | $271,169 | North American Title Company | |
| Goyle Kuldip | $410,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Goyle Kuldip | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goyle Kuldip | $307,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,768 | $593,935 | $86,889 | $507,046 |
| 2024 | $8,768 | $582,290 | $85,186 | $497,104 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $570,873 | $83,516 | $487,357 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $559,680 | $81,879 | $477,801 |
| 2021 | $8,367 | $548,707 | $80,274 | $468,433 |
| 2020 | $8,383 | $543,081 | $79,451 | $463,630 |
| 2019 | $8,250 | $532,434 | $77,894 | $454,540 |
| 2018 | $7,870 | $521,995 | $76,367 | $445,628 |
| 2017 | $7,684 | $511,761 | $74,870 | $436,891 |
| 2016 | $7,211 | $465,914 | $68,162 | $397,752 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $443,729 | $64,917 | $378,812 |
| 2014 | $6,338 | $422,599 | $61,826 | $360,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map