370 Lein Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $302,922 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Lein Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $354,231, approximately $176 per square foot. 370 Lein Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $4,979 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $14,800 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map