Estimated Value: $173,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Marble St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $195,563, approximately $214 per square foot. 370 Marble St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $13,422 | $2,396 | $11,026 |
| 2024 | $712 | $11,121 | $1,541 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $708 | $11,121 | $1,541 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $679 | $10,619 | $1,541 | $9,078 |
| 2021 | $682 | $55,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $9,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $9,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $547 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $8,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map